SuretyBonds.com State Licenses

Thousands of people have trusted SuretyBonds.com with their Surety and Fidelity coverage. That's because, along with our commitment to quality customer service, our insurance credentials ensure that you have coverage you can count on.

As an authorized insurance agency, we're currently licensed in the states listed below. If the state you live in isn't listed, please check back with us soon, as we're constantly expanding our business to include additional states.

Where indicated below, we're licensed as Brooklyn Ventures, LLC d.b.a. Surety Bonds.com, another variation, and/or represented by:

Joshua Kayser
3514 I-70 Dr. SE, Suite 102
Columbia, Missouri, 65201

States Agent License Numbers
Alabama Joshua Kayser 457118
Alabama Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 434125
Alaska Joshua Kayser
Alaska Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 8078
Arizona Joshua Kayser 970528
Arizona Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 949645
Arkansas Joshua Kayser 375917
Arkansas Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 355159
California Joshua Kayser 0G11176
California Brooklyn Ventures SuretyBonds.com Insurance Agency, LLC. 0G84711
Colorado Joshua Kayser 363320
Colorado Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 340288
Connecticut Joshua Kayser 2392543
Connecticut Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2337361
Delaware Joshua Kayser 1120107
Delaware Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1100092
District of Columbia Joshua Kayser 2903425
District of Columbia Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2874000
Florida Joshua Kayser P227380
Florida Brooklyn Ventures, LLC L068494
Georgia Joshua Kayser 152938
Georgia Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2659437
Hawaii Joshua Kayser
Hawaii Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 369918
Idaho Joshua Kayser 395322
Idaho Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 324131
Illinois Joshua Kayser 100288586
Illinois Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 9097069
Indiana Joshua Kayser 708431
Indiana Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 662800
Iowa Joshua Kayser 1002052528
Iowa Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 9097069
Kansas Joshua Kayser 264114320-000
Kansas Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 9097069
Kentucky Joshua Kayser 739111
Kentucky Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 711874
Louisiana Joshua Kayser 516839
Louisiana Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 494078
Maine Joshua Kayser AGN197804
Maine Brooklyn Ventures, LLC PRN169074
Maryland Joshua Kayser 100050560
Maryland Brooklyn Ventures, LLC NPI 100025185
Massachusetts Joshua Kayser 1900859
Massachusetts Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1899123
Michigan Joshua Kayser 91620
Michigan Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 0518463
Minnesota Joshua Kayser 40226787
Minnesota Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 40173906
Mississippi Joshua Kayser 15015957
Mississippi Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 10159987
Missouri Joshua Kayser 8028621
Missouri Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 389139
Montana Joshua Kayser 766750
Montana Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 717353
Nebraska Joshua Kayser 401862
Nebraska Brooklyn Ventures, LLC AG384471
Nevada Joshua Kayser 712443
Nevada Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 663122
New Hampshire Joshua Kayser 2098109
New Hampshire Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2057401
New Jersey Joshua Kayser 1289638
New Jersey Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1229537
New Mexico Joshua Kayser 100008019
New Mexico Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 278309
New York Joshua Kayser PC-1149453
New York Brooklyn Ventures of Missouri, LLC. PC-1133618
North Carolina Joshua Kayser 1000076890
North Carolina Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 0009097069
North Dakota Joshua Kayser 2000116600
North Dakota Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 9097069
Ohio Joshua Kayser 41473
Ohio Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 797078
Oklahoma Joshua Kayser 10012733
Oklahoma Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 40100390
Oregon Joshua Kayser 821957
Oregon Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 750252
Pennsylvania Joshua Kayser 569921
Pennsylvania Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 557355
Rhode Island Joshua Kayser
Rhode Island Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2077448
South Carolina Joshua Kayser 176584
South Carolina Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 538857
South Dakota Joshua Kayser 10015375
South Dakota Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 40100209
Tennessee Joshua Kayser 2017711
Tennessee Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 01026316
Texas Joshua Kayser 1636210
Texas Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1584751
Utah Joshua Kayser 350835
Utah Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 323988
Vermont Joshua Kayser
Vermont Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 662915
Virginia Joshua Kayser 128791
Virginia Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 750911
Washington Joshua Kayser 758356
Washington Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 750038
West Virginia Joshua Kayser 100110711
West Virginia Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 511132
Wisconsin Joshua Kayser 2566082
Wisconsin Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2543249
Wyoming Joshua Kayser 219506
Wyoming Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 190869