1 (800) 308-4358
Mon-Fri 7am-7pm CST

SuretyBonds.com State Licenses

Thousands of people have trusted SuretyBonds.com with their Surety and Fidelity coverage. That's because, along with our commitment to quality customer service, our insurance credentials ensure that you have coverage you can count on.

As an authorized insurance agency, we're currently licensed in the states listed below. If the state you live in isn't listed, please check back with us soon, as we're constantly expanding our business to include additional states.

Where indicated below, we're licensed as Brooklyn Ventures, LLC d.b.a. Surety Bonds.com, another variation, and/or represented by:

Joshua Kayser
3514 I-70 Dr. SE, Suite 102
Columbia, Missouri, 65201

States Agent License Numbers
Alabama Joshua Kayser 457118
Alabama Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 434125
Alaska Joshua Kayser 8078
Alaska Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 113658
Arizona Joshua Kayser 949645
Arizona Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 970528
Arkansas Joshua Kayser 355159
Arkansas Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 375917
California Joshua Kayser 0G84711
California Brooklyn Ventures SuretyBonds.com Insurance Agency, LLC. 0G11176
Colorado Joshua Kayser 340288
Colorado Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 363320
Connecticut Joshua Kayser 2337361
Connecticut Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2392543
Delaware Joshua Kayser 1100092
Delaware Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1120107
District of Columbia Joshua Kayser 2874000
District of Columbia Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2903425
Florida Joshua Kayser P227380
Florida Brooklyn Ventures, LLC L068494
Georgia Joshua Kayser 2659437
Georgia Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 152938
Hawaii Joshua Kayser 369918
Hawaii Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 416944
Idaho Joshua Kayser 324131
Idaho Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 395322
Illinois Joshua Kayser 9097069
Illinois Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 100288586
Indiana Joshua Kayser 662800
Indiana Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 708431
Iowa Joshua Kayser 9097069
Iowa Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1002052528
Kansas Joshua Kayser 9097069
Kansas Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 264114320-000
Kentucky Joshua Kayser 711874
Kentucky Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 739111
Louisiana Joshua Kayser 494078
Louisiana Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 516839
Maine Joshua Kayser PRN19074
Maine Brooklyn Ventures, LLC AGN197804
Maryland Joshua Kayser NPI 100025185
Maryland Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 100050560
Massachusetts Joshua Kayser 1899123
Massachusetts Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1900859
Michigan Joshua Kayser 0518463
Michigan Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 91620
Minnesota Joshua Kayser 40173906
Minnesota Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 40226787
Mississippi Joshua Kayser 10159987
Mississippi Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 15015957
Missouri Joshua Kayser 389139
Missouri Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 8028621
Montana Joshua Kayser 717353
Montana Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 766750
Nebraska Joshua Kayser AG384471
Nebraska Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 401862
Nevada Joshua Kayser 663122
Nevada Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 712443
New Hampshire Joshua Kayser 2057401
New Hampshire Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2098109
New Jersey Joshua Kayser 1229537
New Jersey Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1289638
New Mexico Joshua Kayser 278309
New Mexico Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 100008019
New York Joshua Kayser PC-1149453
New York Brooklyn Ventures of Missouri, LLC. PC-1133618
North Carolina Joshua Kayser 0009097069
North Carolina Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1000076890
North Dakota Joshua Kayser 9097069
North Dakota Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2000116600
Ohio Joshua Kayser 797078
Ohio Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 41473
Oklahoma Joshua Kayser 40100390
Oklahoma Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 10012733
Oregon Joshua Kayser 750252
Oregon Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 821957
Pennsylvania Joshua Kayser 557355
Pennsylvania Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 569921
Rhode Island Joshua Kayser 2077448
Rhode Island Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2341393
South Carolina Joshua Kayser 538857
South Carolina Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 176584
South Dakota Joshua Kayser 40100209
South Dakota Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 10015375
Tennessee Joshua Kayser 01026316
Tennessee Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2017711
Texas Joshua Kayser 1584751
Texas Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 1636210
Utah Joshua Kayser 323988
Utah Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 350835
Vermont Joshua Kayser 662915
Vermont Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 981101
Virginia Joshua Kayser 750911
Virginia Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 128791
Washington Joshua Kayser 750038
Washington Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 758356
West Virginia Joshua Kayser 9097069
West Virginia Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 100110711
Wisconsin Joshua Kayser 2543249
Wisconsin Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 2566082
Wyoming Joshua Kayser 190869
Wyoming Brooklyn Ventures, LLC 219506